This is a source-attributed discovery row. It can help you find a place and its citations; it is not a DataCenterData finding that the facility is distinct or currently operating.
Reported geography
Source-reported location for Prime DFW01-01.
Exact source coordinates (provider label); this is not a parcel claim. Nearby source points are combined into one accessible target that opens this exact map scope. View these exact rows on the interactive map →
Source row snapshot
- Operator as published
- Prime Data Centers
- Address and locality
- 1515 Round Table Drive · Dallas · Dallas County · Texas · 75247
- Official metro area
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Source-reported status
- operational
- Provider facility type
- data center
- Reported capacity
- Operational: 8 MW (source-reported; boundary not independently verified; MW measure not stated by provider)
- Source freshness
- 24 July 2026
- Location precision
- exact (provider label)
- Compute Atlas confidence label
- reported (provider's classification; not a DataCenterData check)
- Stable directory ID
dcd-dir-001146
Reported details
Source-reported by Compute Atlas; not independently verified by DataCenterData. Provider wording is kept; long provider notes are shortened and marked …; unknown is not zero; none of these values is totaled, ranked or compared.
- Electric utility
- Oncor
- Power source
- Grid
- AI-use label (provider)
- likely
Provider notes
Energy. Standard ERCOT grid interconnection via Oncor, with an Oncor substation near the campus.
What the source record says
Confirmed via https://primedatacenters.com/locations/dallas/ — DFW01-01 at 1515 Round Table Dr, Dallas, TX, operational, 8MW/107,000 sq ft, enterprise multi-tenant. Kept as the canonical entry for this facility name; see osm_id 1461896928 (dropped as duplicate). AI/HPC (likely): Prime's own DFW01-01 Dallas tech sheet lists this specific building's 'Performance: AI-ready' and 'Cooling: Closed air loop and liquid'.
Any MW value is reproduced as source-reported context. Its measurement boundary is not established consistently enough for comparison. Unknown is not zero.
Status history supplied by the source
No status history was supplied in this edition.
Sources and attribution
These sources are listed for the whole row. Unless a figure links to its own source, the provider does not mark which one gave it, so a figure may not appear in every source.
- Prime Data Centers facility directory · Prime Data Centers
- OpenStreetMap way/465032380 · OpenStreetMap
- Prime Data Centers AI/HPC — Prime's own DFW01-01 Dallas tech sheet lists this specific building's · primedatacenters.com
- datacenterHawk — Prime Data Centers DFW01-01 listing
- Prime Data Centers — Sustainability page (company-wide REC/matching commitment, not site-specific)
Adapted from Compute Atlas by Edward Kubiak, edition 1.34.1, under CC BY 4.0. Upstream ID prime-dfw01-01-tx. Filtered to data-center records in the 50 U.S. states; selected fields normalized for search and display; DataCenterData directory IDs added. Some locations in this layer are reported by the provider as derived from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL, https://www.openstreetmap.org/copyright) and Epoch AI (CC BY 4.0).
Compute Atlas 1.34.1 with retained prior rows and publication holds. This is a DataCenterData composite, not an unmodified publisher edition. This row uses the captured source from 1.34.1, source as of 2026-10-14T20:40:52.293Z.
Operator’s own listing
What the operator publishes about this site on its own website, matched to this licensed row by DataCenterData. Facts are taken from the operator’s page, shown with a link to it, and not independently verified; no page text is republished and the licensed values above are unchanged. A match does not establish that the listing and this row cover exactly the same building, suite or boundary, or who owns the site.
- Name as listed
- Dallas 1 / DAL1 Colo Data Center
- Operator’s facility code
- DAL1
- Address as published
- 1515 Round Table Drive, Dallas, TX 75247
Lifecycle status is not published for this listing.
UPS design redundancy: N+1 redundancy.
Hivelocity · DAL1 — Additional operator-reported details
- Network presence: ATT
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
Open cited source → - Network presence: Zayo
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
Open cited source → - Network presence: Level3
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
Open cited source → - Network presence: Logix
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
Open cited source → - Network presence: Cogent
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
Open cited source → - Network presence: FiberLight
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
Open cited source → - Carrier neutrality: Company states the site is carrier-neutral
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
Open cited source → - Certification or compliance claim: Company states SOC 1 Type 2 attestation
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
A company statement. No issuer record confirming it for this site is recorded here.
Open cited source → - Certification or compliance claim: Company states ISAE 3402 attestation
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
A company statement. No issuer record confirming it for this site is recorded here.
Open cited source → - Certification or compliance claim: Company states HIPAA compliance
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
A company statement. No issuer record confirming it for this site is recorded here.
Open cited source → - Certification or compliance claim: Company states PCI compliance
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
A company statement. No issuer record confirming it for this site is recorded here.
Open cited source → - Specifications and facility pages: Dallas 1 (DAL 1) | Colocation Data Center | Hivelocity — https://www.hivelocity.net/products/colocation/dallas-1/
Company-reported. Not independently verified.
Open cited source →
Company-reported values: facts compiled from operators’ public pages with citation. No page text is republished and no license is granted.
Update this profile with a public source. The request includes topics needing more information; this does not mean the facility lacks them. Corrections and additions are reviewed before publication.
That does not mean the row is wrong, and it does not mean no reviewed record exists for the same place. A link is added only when an identifier or source establishes the match.
Recorded information
What this page records, grouped by topic, with the source's units and qualifications. Company-reported values stay labeled as company-reported. Related listings are shown separately.
Licensed directory listing dcd-dir-001146
Licensed directory row.
Provider notes and the source narrative are printed on this page and are not repeated here.
Identity and relationships
- Provider facility type: data center
Provider facility type.
- AI-use label (provider): likely
Compute Atlas classification, not a DataCenterData finding.
Location and precision
- 1515 Round Table Drive, Dallas, TX 75247 (Exact location)
Roles
- Operator: Prime Data Centers
Operator label as published by the provider; no parent company is inferred.
Lifecycle
- Source-stated status: source-reported operational
Provider status label; not a DataCenterData finding that the facility is operating.
Power capacity
- Reported capacity: Operational: 8 MW (source-reported; boundary not independently verified; MW measure not stated by provider)
Reproduced as the page prints it; not ranked or totaled; unknown is not zero.
- Electric utility: Oncor
Utility as named by the provider.
- Power source: Grid
Provider label.
Sources, dates, limitations and corrections
- Provider update date: 2026-07-24
Provider update date is not a DataCenterData verification date.
Not yet recorded here: Area, acreage and buildings · Cooling, water, PUE and WUE · Connectivity · Services · Certifications and design ratings · Rack density · Availability · Specification links and contact · Permits, incentives, jobs and proceedings.
Licensed values: adapted from Compute Atlas by Edward Kubiak under CC BY 4.0. Source-reported and not independently verified.
Update this profile with a public source. The request includes topics needing more information; this does not mean the facility lacks them. Corrections and additions are reviewed before publication.